Fullerton’s Nuisance Noise and The Ongoing Saga of Incompetence and Corruption. Part 1
[…] Despite all of their bluster over Black Lives Matter, Jesus Silva & Ahmad Zahra don’t care about police misconduct or oversight. Jan Flory & Jennifer Fitzgerald don’t care about integrity or accountability either. Remember, they all voted to sue US to keep the records of corrupt police from YOU. Hell, Sharon Quirk-Silva, Jesus Silva’s wife, voted AGAINST the very law in question here (SB1421) if you want perspective of how little these people’s rhetoric matters.

Encouraging Children to Break the Law – That’s the Troy Difference!

Let’s start with Exhibit A.

California Education Code, Section 7054(a) which states in pertinent part:

No school district or community college district funds, services, supplies, or equipment shall be used for the purpose of urging the support or defeat of any ballot measure or candidate, including, but not limited to, any candidate for election to the governing board of the district.

And now Exhibit “B”. This little enticement by The Troy Difference to break that very law.

High School Graduation tickets are generally limited to six tickets per student, which limits how much of one’s extended family can attend (and immediate family, if it is large enough).